Updates

Events

Outcome of AGM 2016, Voting Result

Notice of AGM 2016

Outcome of AGM 2015

Notice in Newspaper for AGM 2015

Declaration of Result of Postal Ballot 2014-15

Postal Ballot Notice and Form 2014-15

Intimation regarding Postal ballot.

Letter for Clarification to Shareholders.

Board Meeting Details

Outcome Of Board Meeting 14022017

Board Meeting Intimation 02022017

Outcome of board meeting 11112016

Board Meeting Intimation 04112016

Outcome of Board Meeting 12082016

Board Meeting Intimation 03082016

Board Meeting Outcome 30052016

Board Meeting Intimation 19052016

Board Meeting Outcome 27012016

Board meeting Intimation 18012016

Board Meeting Outcome 30112015

What’s New

Change in Company Secretary & Compliance Officer

Intimation of resignation of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Rectified Standalone Financial result June 30, 2016

Change of Company Secretary and Compliance Officer

Rectified Consolidated Financial Results March 31, 2016

Intimation of resignation of CEO

Updates relating to Step Down Subsidiary

Change in Designation of the Director

Restructuring of the Shareholding

Intimation of Acquisition of Stake in Birla Gold and Precious Metals Limited

Opening of New Miniplex in Pilani 22012016

Statement of Investor Regulation 31122015

Disclosure under Regulation 30(5) of Listing Regulations 29122015

Updates on MOU between KSSDCPL and UMW 28122015

Opening of New Miniplex in Malout 28122015

KSS joins hands with UMW 07122015

Acquisition of Miniplex in Dausa 12102015

Re-constitution of Committees 08102015

Resignation of Director 01092015

KSSML and RC MOU 01062015